Governors List

 
    Date of Appointment Term
Ms L Arnold Chair 01/09/2016  
Mrs B Stannard Vice Chair 01/09/2020  
Mr M Applewhite Headteacher and Accounting Officer  01/01/2018  
       
Mrs B Stannard Community Governor & Trust Member 01/09/2020 4 Years
Mrs N Newman Community Governor  13/12/2017 4 Years
Ms L Arnold Community Governor & Trust Member 13/07/2016 4 Years
  Community Governor - Vacancy    
  Community Governor - Vacancy    
  Community Governor - Vacancy    
  Community Governor - Vacancy    
       
Dr N Campbell Parent Governor & Trust Member 03/04/2019 4 Years
Mr R Davison Parent Governor 22/01/2019 4 years
Mr S Wilson  Parent Governor 22/01/2019 4 Years
Mrs D McGrath Parent Governor 30/05/2017 4 Years
Mr C Marshall Parent Governor 22/01/2019 4 Years
  Parent Governor - Vacancy     
  Parent Governor - Vacancy     
       
Mrs A Anstead Staff Governor 10/06/2019 4 Years
       
Mr P Brough Community Governor  31/08/2017 Ended 31/08/2021
Ms S Rayner Community Governor 31/03/2017 Ended 31/03/2021
Mrs D Warman Community Governor 27/03/2013 Ended 27/03/2021
Mr T Attrill Community Governor and Trust  Member  16/12/2019 Ended 31/03/2021
Mrs A Johns Staff Governor 15/12/2016 Ended 15/12/2020
Mr R Blott Staff Governor 15/12/2016 Ended 15/12/2020