Bus Timetables

     

     

    MAYLAND 1 - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE for FC01

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    Mayland - Nipsells/Drakes Avenue

    7.58AM

    2

    Mayland - Nipsells/Wembley Avenue

    8.00AM

    3

    Mayland - Hardy's

    8.05AM

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.30am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

    MAYLAND 2 - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE For FC02

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    ALTHORNE - GREEN LANE

    7.55am

    2

    MAYLAND - THE DRIVE/DRAKES AVENUE

    8.00AM

    3

    MAYLAND - WEMBLEY AVENUE BUS STOP

    8.02AM

    4

    MAYLAND - NIPSELLS/DRAKES AVENUE

    8.05am

    5

    COLD NORTON - FAMBRIDGE ROAD

    8.15am

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.30am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

     

    SOUTHMINSTER - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE for FC03

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    Southminster - Queens Head

    7.45AM

    2

    Southminster - High Street

    7.47AM

    3

    Southminster - Kings Road

    7.49AM

    4

    Old Heath - Bulfinch Corner Bus Stop.

    7.51AM

    5

    Burnham - Eves Corner

    7.53AM

     

    Burnham - Church Road

    7.54AM

    6

    Burnham - Clock Tower

    7.58AM

    7

    Burnham - Fiveways Bus Stop

    8.00AM

    8

    Burnham - Maldon Road. Lay by near King Edward Ave

    8.02AM

    9

    Ostend - Opposite Indian Restaurant

    8.03AM

    10

    Stokes Hall Lay By

    8.05AM

    11

    Latchingdon - Lower Burnham Road Water Tower

    8.10AM

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.30am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

    LATCHINGDON - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE For FC04

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    Latchingdon - The Red Lion

    8.10AM

    2

    Cold Norton - Palepit Farm

    8.12AM

    3

    Cold Norton - Norton Barge

    8.15AM

    4

    Stow Maries - Garage(opp)

    8.18AM

    5

    Stow Maries - Prince of Wales (opp)

    8.19AM

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.30am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

     

    ST LAWRENCE - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE for FC05

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    St Lawrence - Dairy Stores

    7.43AM

    2

    Steeple - Steeple Star

    7.48AM

    3

    Steeple - Grange Farm

    7.49AM

    4

    Latchingdon - Bus Shelter

    8.00AM

    5

    Mundon - Fambridge Road

    8.05AM

    6

    Mundon - Round Bush Layby

    8.06AM

    7

    Purleigh - Post Office

    8.10AM

    8

    Purleigh - Howe Green Road

    8.12AM

    9

    Cold Norton - Phone Box Bus Stop

    8.15AM

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.25am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

    FAMBRIDGE - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE For FC06

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    Althorne - Fords Yard

    8.00am

    2

    North Fambridge - Fleet Farm

    8.08am

    3

    North Fambridge - Ferry Road Corner

    8.10am

    4

    North Fambridge - Station Road

    8.12am

    5

    North Fambridge - Franklin Road

    8.14am

     

    North Fambridge - Kitchener Road

    8.15am

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.25am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

     

    MALDON/DANBURY/WOODHAM - WILLIAM DE FERRERS TIMETABLE for FC07

     

    STOP

     

    DEPART TIME

    1

    Mundon - Village Hall

    7.38am

    2

    Maldon - Layby before roundabout Mundon Road

    7.40am

    3

    Maldon - Fambridge Road

    7.43am

    4

    Maldon - Washington Road

    7.45am

    5

    Maldon - The Queen Victoria

    7.47am

    6

    W.Mortimer - Car Wash (Bus stop o/s Oscar Motors)

    7.52am

    7

    W.Mortimer - Oak Corner (NW Bound)

    7.54am

    8

    Danbury - Bus Shelter Runsell Green

    7.56am

    9

    Danbury - The Avenue

    7.57am

    10

    Danbury - Eves Corner (SW bound)

    7.58am

    11

    Danbury - Common

    8.00am

    12

    Bicknacre - Peartree Lane

    8.03am

    13

    Bicknacre - The White Swan

    8.04am

    

    14

    Bicknacre - Brewers Arms

    8.06am

    15

    Bicknacre - Woodham Hall Farm

    8.07am

    16

    Woodham Ferrers - Lodge Road

    8.09am

    17

    Woodham Ferrers - Village Hall

    8.10am

    18

    Woodham Ferrers - Ormonds Crescent

    8.11am

    19

    Woodham Ferrers - The Bell

    8.12am

     

     

     

     

    William de Ferrers School Arrive

    8.20am

     

    Depart School.

    3.40pm

     

     

    COLD NORTON/STOWMARIES - WILLIAM DE FERRERS

    TIMETABLE for FC08

     

    STOP

     

    TIME

    1

    Elmfield, Cold Norton Road,Latchingdon

    8.00am

    2

    New House Farm, Honeypot Lane, Stow Maries

    8.10am

    3

    William de Ferrers School arrives

    8.25am

     

    Depart

    3.40pm