PE Weekly Fixtures & Results

Date Fixture Home/Away Result
13-09-16 Year 8 and 9 MESSSA Netball vs St. Martins School  Away  
15-09-16 Year 9 MESSSA Boys Football vs Boswells School  Home  
20-09-16 Year 8 Boys EFSA National Football vs Abbs Cross Academy  Home Won 11 - 2
  Year 9 & 11 MESSSA Netball vs Moulsham High School  Home   
  U15 (Year 10) Rugby Knock Out Cup vs Saffron Walden County High School  Away  
21-09-16 Year 10 MESSSA Rugby vs Brentwood County High School  Away  
22-09-16 U14 (Year 9) Netball 1st Round Essex Schools Cup vs West Hatch School  Home  
  Years 7 A&B / 8A MESSSA Football vs Brentwood County High School  Home   
27-09-16 Year 9 MESSSA Boys Football vs Chelmer High School Away  
  Year 11 ESFA Boys Football vs Maltings Academy Home Won 3 - 0
29-09-16 Year 7 MESSSA Boys Football vs Plume School Away  
  Year 9 MESSSA Boys Football vs Plume School Away  
  Year 11 Rugby Essex Cup vs Mayflower School  Away  
03-10-16 Year 10 MESSSA Football vs Brentwood County High School  Away  
04-10-16 Years 12/13 MESSSA Football Knock Out Cup vs Sandon School  Away  
  Year 9 Girls Netball 1st Round District Cup @ Brentwood School Away  
05-10-16 Year 11 MESSSA Football vs Great Baddow High School  Home  
  Year 9 MESSSA Rugby vs Anglo European School Home  
06-10-16 Year 7 A & B Netball vs St Martins School  Home  
  Year 7 & 8 Football vs Shenfield High School  Away  
10-10-16 Year 8 Girls ESFA Football National Cup vs Shenfield Home  
11-10-16 U18's Rugby Essex Cup vs St.Martins Away  
  Year 11 CESSSA Netball Rally @ Chelmsford County High School Away  
12-10-16 Year 7B MESSA Netball Rally Home  
  Year 8 MESSA Rugby Waterfalls Tournament @ St Martins School Away  
13-10-16 Year 8B MESSA Netball Home  
  Year 7 ESFA Football National Cup vs Stanway School Away  
  Year 10 ESFA Football National Cup vs St Cleres School Home  
17-10-16 Year 8 Football Essex Schools National Cup vs Harris Academy Home  
  Year 9 & 10 MESSSA Rugby vs Anglo European Away  
20-10-16 Year 9 Essex Schools Cup Netball vs Brentwood School Away  
  Year 7 Rugby Waterfall Festival @ St Martins School Away  
1-11-16 Year 11 Football ESFA National Cup vs Notley High Away  
2-11-16 Year 7 A&B MESSSA Football vs St Martins Home  
  Year 7/8/9 MESSSA Netball vs Anglo European Home  
  Year 11 MESSSA Rugby Knock out cup vs St Martins Away  
3-11-16 Year 7 MESSSA Basketball vs St John Payne Home  
  Year 8 A&B MESSSA Football vs St Martins Away  
  Year 9 MESSSA Football vs Hylands Home  
7-11-16 Year 8 Girls Basketball vs Anglo European Away  
9-11-16 Year 8 Boys Rugby Waterfalls Festival @Brentwood Rugby Club Away  
  Year 8/9 10/11 12/13 Cross Country @ Hylands Park Away  
10-11-16 Year 7 Boys Rugby Waterfalls Festival @ Brentwood Rugby Club Away  
14-11-16 Year 9 Rubgy Essex Cup vs St Cleres Home  
  Year 10 Boys ESFA knock out cup vs UCL Academy Home  
15-11-16 Year 8 MESSSA Rubgy Waterfall Festival @ Brentwood RFC Away  
16-11-16 Years 8 & 9 Indoor Athletics @ Lee Valley Away  
  Year 7 Netball vs Coopers Coborn Home  
17-11-16 Year 9 Rugby Essex cup vs Coopers Coborn Home  
18-11-16 Year 12/13 MESSSA Football vs Shenfield Away  
  U13 Girls Football Rally @ Plume School Away  
22-11-16 Year 7 Netball vs Brentwood Away  
  Year 7/8/9 Girls & Year 7 Boys Swimming Gala @ Great Baddow Away  
  Year 9 Rugby Essex Cup vs Plume Home  
24-11-16 Year 7 Girls and Year 8 Girls Basketball vs St John Payne Away  
28-11-16 Year 10 Football ESFA National Cup vs Whitgift School Home  
  Year 8&9 MESSSA Netball vs Boswells Home  
29-11-16 Year 9 Rugby Essex Cup vs Saffron Walden School Away  
  Year 11 Rugby Essex Cup vs Campion School Home  
  Year 11 MESSSA Netball vs Brentwood County High Home  
6-12-16 Year 7 & 8 MESSSA Netball vs St John Payne Away  
  Year 10 MESSSA Boys Football vs Boswells Home  
7-12-16 Year 8 MESSSA Netball vs Brentwood Home  
  Year 9 MESSSA Netball vs St John Payne Home  
8-12-16 Year 7 & 6th Form MESSSA Netball v Great Baddow Away  
  Year 8 Girls MESSSA Basketball vs Great Baddow Home  
12-12-16 Year 7 Rugby vs St Thomas Moore Home  
  Year 8 MESSSA Boys Football vs Great Baddow Home  
13-12-16 Year 7 Football vs Woodlands Home  
14-12-16 Year 8 Rugby Essex Cup Waterfall Festival @ Barking RFC Away  

16-1-17

Year 8 Boys Basketball vs Shenfield Home  
17-1-17 Year 9 MESSSA Football vs St John Payne Home  
  Year 10 MESSSA Ruby vs St Martins Away  
18-1-17 Year 7 Boys Football vs Great Baddow Home  
  Year 7 Girls ESFA Football vs Brentwood Ursuline Home  
23-1-17 Year 8 Boys Football vs Anglo European Home  
  Year 9 Boys Rugby vs Brentwood School Home  
24-1-17 CPD after School - FE Leading    
25-1-17 Year 7 Netball Essex Cup vs Davenant School Loughton Away  
26-1-17 Year 7 Girls Basketball vs Great Baddow Away  
31-1-17 Year 7A & B Netball vs Boswells Home  
  Year 10 Boys Basketball vs Great Baddow Home  
1-2-17 Year 7 & 8 Girls & Boys Essex Schools X Country Championships @ Stubbers Away  
  Year 8 MESSSA Rugby Waterfall Festival @ Chelmsford RFC Away  
2-2-17 Year 7 MESSSA Rugby Waterfall Festival @ Chelmsford RFC Away  
  Year 8 MESSSA Boys Basketball vs St Martins Homee  
  Year 10 MESSSA Rugby vs Brentwood Away  
  Year 11 GCSE Canoeing - Pool Sessions    
7-2-17 Year 9 MESSSA Rugby vs St Martins Home  
8-2-17 Year 7B MESSSA Netball Rally @William de Ferrers Home  
9-2-17 Year 7 MESSSA Boys Basketball vs Plume Home  
  Year 8B MESSSA Netball Rally @WdF Home  
  Year 9 & 10 Rubgy vs Anglo European Home  
21-2-17 Year 9 Football vs Moulsham Away  
22-2-17 Year 7 Girls Basketball vs Shenfield Home  
23-2-17 Year 7&8 Girls Basketball vs St Martins Away  
27-2-17 Year 10 MESSSA Boys Basketball v Boswells Away  
  Year 8 MESSSA Boys Baketball v St Martins Home  
28-2-17 Year 7 Girls Basketball v Boswells Home  
  Year 7 Boys Football v Boswells Home  
  Year 10 Rugby v St Martins Away  
1-3-17 Year 7 Athletics - Lee Valley Athletics Centre Away  
  Year 7, 8 & 9 MESSSA Netball v Great Baddow Home  
2-3-17 Year 9&10 MESSSA Rugby Sevns hosted @WDF Home  
7-3-17 Year 10 MESSSA Rugby vs Plume Home  
  Year 9 CESSSA Netball Rally @CCHS Away  
8-3-17 Year 11 Rugby 7s @Cooper Coburn Away  
  Year 8 CESSSA Netball Rally @ CCHS Away  
9-3-17 Year 7A&B Netball  vs Boswells Away  
13-3-17 Year 7 CESSSA Netball Rally @ CCHS Away  
  Year 9 Rugby 7s Tournament @ New Hall Away  
14-3-17 Year 8 Rugby 7s Tournament @ KEGS Away  
  Year 7 & 8 Cross country @ Hylands Away  
15-3-17 Year 8 & 9 MESSSA Netball vs Brentwood Ursuline Home  
  Year 7 Rugby 7s Tournament @ New Hall Away  
16-3-17 Year 10 Rugby 7s @Campion School Away  
  Year 9 MESSSA Netball vs Brentwood Home  
  Swimming gala vs Brentwood School Home  
20-3-17 Year 11 Netball vs Sandon Home  
21-3-17 Year 8 Football vs Chelmer Valley Home  
22-3-17 Year 7 Netball vs CCHS Away  
  Year 7 MESSSA Rugby Waterfall Festival @ SWRFC Away  
23-3-17 Year 8 MESSSA Rugby Waterfall Festival @ SWRFC Away  
26-4-17 Year 10/11 Girls/Boys Lee Valley Outdoor Schools Cup @ Lee Valley Away  
27-4-17 Swimming Gala vs CCHS, years 7,8,9,10,11 Home  
2-5-17 Mid Essex Athletics Masterclasses Chelmsford Athletics Centre Yr9 Away  
3-5-17 Mid Essex Athletics Masterclasses Chelmsford Athletics Centre Yr8 Away  
4-5-17 Mid Essex Athletics Masterclasses Chelmsford Athletics Centre Yr7 Away  
  Junior (8/9) & Inter (10/11) MESSSA Athletics Trials @ Melbourne Away  
8-4-17 Year 9 Cricket vs Sandon Home  
15-5-17 Year 8 Cricket vs Anglo Away  
  Year 9 Cricket vs Becket Keys Home  
16-5-17 Year 8 Cricket vs Boswells Home  
18-5-17 Year 10 Cricket vs Great Baddow Home  
19-5-17 English Schools Athletics Cups Away  
22-5-17 Year 8 Cricket Vs Shenfield Away  
  Year 7 Cricket vs Shenfield Home  
23-5-17 Year 10 Cricket vx Becket Keys Home  
24-5-17 Year 9 Cricket vs Shenfield Away  
  Year 8 & 9 Rounders - School Partnership final @ Bromfords Away  
25-5-17 Year 7 Cricket vs Anglo European Away  
6-6-17 Year 7 & 8 CESSSA Rounders Rally & St John Payne Away  
7-6-17 Girls Year 7 & 8/9 Athletics Schools cup @ Lee Valley Away  
12-6-17 Junior & Inter boys Athletics Regional final at Watford Away  
13-6-17 WILLIAM DE FERRERS SPORTS DAY    
14-6-17 Year 7 & 8/9 Boys outdoor Athletics Schools cup @ Lee Valley Athletics Centre Away  
20-6-17 CESSSA District Athletics @ Melbourne 7,8,9,10 & 11 Away  
  Partnership Year 2 mini games @ Chetwood - Year 8 Leadership    
22-6-17 Sports Presentation Evening    
26-6-17 Year 7 Athletics Trials @ Melbourne Away  
13-9-17 MESSSA Netball Year 8 & 9 vs Chelmsford County High (Away) Away  
18-9-17 Year 9 MESSSA Boys Football vs Boswells Home 19-9-17
19-9-17
U16 Essex Cup Netball vs St Martins 
 
Away  
21-9-17 Year 7 A & B Boys Football vs Woodlands Friendly Home  
7-11-17 Year 7 MESSSA ABC Netball vs Brentwood Home  
  Year 7 MESSSA Rugby Waterfall Festival @ Brentwood Away  
  Year 8 MESSSA Boys Fottball vs Ormiston Rivers Home  
8-11-17 Year 7 8/9 10/11 & 12/13 MESSSA X Country @ Hylands Park Home  
  William de Ferrers School SSP Primary Inclusion event Boccia/Kurling/sitting volleyball Home  
9-11-17 Year 8 MESSSA rugby waterfall festival @ Brentwoof RFC Away  
13-11-17 Year 11 Basketball vs Boswells Away  
  Year 10 Football vs BCHS  Home  
14-11-17 Year 7A&B Netball vs Great Baddow Home  
  Year 8A&B Netball vs Great Baddow Home  
  Year 10/11 GCSE Netball vs Plume Home  
15-11-17 Year 8&9 Athletics - Lee Valley Indoor schools Away  
  Year 7&10 Netball vs St John Payne Home  
16-11-17 Year 9 Rugby vs Chelmer Valley Home  
  Year 11 Basketball vs GBHS Home  
  No Swim Club    
17-11-17 U13 Girls football tournament Plume Away  
  Year 7 boys football tournament Stanway School Colchester Away